Organic Jojoba Oil 80 ml - Huile de Jojoba - Najel
  • -€1.10
Organic Jojoba Oil 80ml - Huile de Jojoba - Najel
search
  • Organic Jojoba Oil 80ml - Huile de Jojoba - Najel

Organic Jojoba Oil 80 ml - Huile de Jojoba - Najel

3760061222717
NAJ-OL-JOJ-0080
Najel
€14.00
€12.90 Save €1.10
Tax included
or
In Stock

Checkout now and receive your order between 19/10/2021 and 20/10/2021 with Express Rapid or Express Standard carriers. Delivery on Saturday not always available.

info & order on whatsapp
  • "Cosmos Organic Ecocert" certified organic natural vegetable oil.
  • Rebalancing oil. Stabilizes and softens. For face, body and Hair.
  • Jojoba Oil - Organic SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS Seed Extract..

Certified organic vegetable oil of Jojoba by Najel balances, regulating the flow of sebum, both oily and dry skin. Jojoba oil is known for its nourishing properties that strengthen the hydrolipidic layer of the skin giving it elasticity and softness. Protects and regenerates the skin with an anti-aging effect.

Amber package with dispenser for better product conservation and economical dosage.

  • Content: 80 ml e
  • Made in Peru
  phone and whatsapp

we prefer a personal contact and a sartorial experience at +393495631907

  fast and tracked shipments

for smooth fully traced 24 / 72 h deliveries (EU)

  flexible return policy

possibility of return with quick refund, goods exchange or replacement

  privacy, SSL and encryption

personal data and transaction security with state of the art standards

  local shop in Forlì (Italy)

the guarantee of a physical store and the convenience of home delivery

  Original and Official

we are official resellers of each brand offered with only original products

Jojoba Oil Oil - Huile de Jojoba - Najel SAS NAJJAR

"Cosmos Organic Ecocert" certified natural organic vegetable oil

Information, advice on use and application of Jojoba Oil

For the skin.

The certified organic vegetable oil of Jojoba by Najel has a composition quite similar to the sebum and is immediately absorbed by the skin without leaving an oily residue. As such, it is said to be a "dry" oil.

Rebalancing and regulating of the sebaceous flow in oily or dry skin, jojoba oil boasts nourishing properties that strengthen the hydrolipidic layer of the skin, strengthening its elasticity and softness. Protects and regenerates the skin giving an anti-aging effect.

It softens and regenerates the skin, rejuvenating it with a daily action. The pure Argan vegetable oil strengthens and revitalizes the skin, even mature, also favoring a better resistance to the effects of climatic agents. Massage the skin of the face and body, after a shower or a hot bath, let it absorb. On wet skin, the use of Argan Oil results in better hydration

Jojoba Oil is highly recommended as a face makeup remover.

For the Hair.

Jojoba oil is also recommended for hair care. applied, it gives flexibility and shine to dull and damaged hair.

It is packaged in an amber-colored bottle, to preserve its qualities for a longer time, with a drop-counter pump, for an economical dosage.

Use of Najel Jojoba Oil

On the face: Jojoba oil is used undiluted as a day and / or night treatment for face and neck, for the whole skin and décolleté.

On the body: to be used as a protective and moisturizing oil after shower / bath to nourish the skin.

It is suitable for all skin types, even the most sensitive.

On wet hair: as a revitalizing nourishing mask, wash with Shampoo after the treatment has been absorbed.

On dry hair: Use on dry hair for dry and damaged ends. Massage jojoba oil on the scalp to increase hair growth and reduce hair loss.

Ingredients and composition of Najel Jojoba Oil

INCI: SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL.

100% of the total ingredients come from responsible agriculture and exclusively mechanical processing. Cosmos Organic certified by Ecocert Greenlife

100% of the total ingredients come from organic farming. Cosmos Organic certified by Ecocert Greenlife.

Made in Peru

History of Jojoba Oil

Jojoba vegetable oil comes from an exclusive cold pressing of Jojoba seeds. Jojoba is a shrub that comes from the deserts of South America and is also known as "wild hazelnut".

The Jojoba tree is robust, with very deep roots that allow it to reach the moisture of the soil and resist the dryness of the desert soil. Seasonally, from Jojoba seeds, an amber colored liquid with a consistency similar to wax is extracted, namely Jojoba Oil.

NAJ-OL-JOJ-0080